Seller's Agent in 2016
Joylee Kivett
RE/MAX Centerstone
(317) 445-3190
22 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $200,837 - $216,000
This home since 11 January 2016 and is currently estimated at $207,209, approximately $200 per square foot. This property was built in 1954. This home is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Plainfield Community Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Centerstone License #RB14017460 Listed on: 01/11/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Robin Pickett
Nest Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewitt Morgan C | -- | -- | |
| Long Richard K | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dewitt Morgan C | $82,478 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2016 02/26/16 | Sold | $84,000 | -5.5% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2016 01/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2016 01/11/16 | For Sale | $88,900 | +16.5% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2015 10/16/15 | Sold | $76,333 | -10.1% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/05/2015 10/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2015 09/21/15 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $135,500 | $50,000 | $85,500 |
| 2024 | $926 | $129,900 | $26,200 | $103,700 |
| 2023 | $848 | $123,700 | $24,900 | $98,800 |
| 2022 | $843 | $117,800 | $23,700 | $94,100 |
| 2021 | $757 | $109,400 | $23,700 | $85,700 |
| 2020 | $846 | $116,300 | $23,700 | $92,600 |
| 2019 | $754 | $109,800 | $22,300 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $749 | $107,600 | $22,300 | $85,300 |
| 2017 | $543 | $89,700 | $21,200 | $68,500 |
| 2016 | $561 | $86,500 | $21,200 | $65,300 |
| 2014 | $239 | $81,200 | $20,200 | $61,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Joylee Kivett
RE/MAX Centerstone
(317) 445-3190
22 in this area
62 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Robin Pickett
Nest Realty
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21393877
APN: 32-10-26-315-006.000-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.