473 Round Knob Rd Spencer, WV 25276
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $203,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,055
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 473 Round Knob Rd, Spencer, WV 25276 and is currently estimated at $191,934, approximately $93 per square foot. 473 Round Knob Rd is a home located in Roane County with nearby schools including Roane County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Rollyson G Russell
Bought by
Onondaga Holding Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
West Douglas
Bought by
Harper Daris D and Harper Amanda G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
West Lewis Dayton and West Ada Madeline
Bought by
West Douglas Kent and West Angala Jo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onondaga Holding Co Llc | $179 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harper Daris D | $133,000 | None Available | |
| Harper Daris D | $133,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| West Douglas Kent | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $176 | $20,010 | $15,320 | $4,690 |
| 2024 | $165 | $19,270 | $14,710 | $4,560 |
| 2023 | $523 | $58,800 | $19,080 | $39,720 |
| 2022 | $513 | $57,180 | $18,300 | $38,880 |
| 2021 | $499 | $55,560 | $17,580 | $37,980 |
| 2020 | $483 | $53,760 | $16,740 | $37,020 |
| 2019 | $480 | $52,140 | $16,020 | $36,120 |
| 2018 | $404 | $50,520 | $15,420 | $35,100 |
| 2017 | $389 | $48,600 | $14,760 | $33,840 |
| 2016 | $373 | $46,800 | $13,680 | $33,120 |
| 2015 | $356 | $44,040 | $12,540 | $31,500 |
| 2014 | $353 | $42,960 | $11,940 | $31,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map