4730 Crows Landing Rd Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $1,664,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,980
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4730 Crows Landing Rd, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $912,078, approximately $306 per square foot. 4730 Crows Landing Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Westport Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Phillips Marsha Sharon
Bought by
Phillips Marsha S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Marsha S | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Marsha Sharon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,831 | $232,657 | $15,674 | $216,983 |
| 2024 | $2,639 | $228,096 | $15,367 | $212,729 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $223,624 | $15,066 | $208,558 |
| 2022 | $2,499 | $219,240 | $14,771 | $204,469 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $214,942 | $14,482 | $200,460 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $212,739 | $14,334 | $198,405 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $208,568 | $14,053 | $194,515 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $202,953 | $13,778 | $189,175 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $169,862 | $13,508 | $156,354 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $166,533 | $13,244 | $153,289 |
| 2015 | $1,824 | $164,033 | $13,046 | $150,987 |
| 2014 | $1,789 | $160,821 | $12,791 | $148,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map