4731 Eagle Rd Highland, MI 48356
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,671
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4731 Eagle Rd, Highland, MI 48356 and is currently estimated at $259,466, approximately $155 per square foot. 4731 Eagle Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Spring Mills Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Castiglione Adam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Marker Ryan
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Davis Glenysellen and Davis William Grant
Bought by
Marker Ryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castiglione Adam | $122,000 | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $194,436 | None Available | |
| Marker Ryan | $192,000 | Philip R Seaver Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |