4731 Given Ave Memphis, TN 38122
Berclair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,249 - $161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4731 Given Ave, Memphis, TN 38122 and is currently estimated at $150,562, approximately $96 per square foot. 4731 Given Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Berclair Elementary School, Kingsbury High School, and Treadwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1996
Sold by
Smith Robert W and Smith Barbara L
Bought by
Le Doan Khac and Le Trang Van
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Doan Khac | $65,000 | -- | |
| Le Doan Khac | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Le Doan Khac | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $32,800 | $4,825 | $27,975 |
| 2024 | -- | $21,975 | $3,025 | $18,950 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $21,975 | $3,025 | $18,950 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $21,975 | $3,025 | $18,950 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $21,975 | $3,025 | $18,950 |
| 2020 | $964 | $13,300 | $2,125 | $11,175 |
| 2019 | $964 | $13,300 | $2,125 | $11,175 |
| 2018 | $964 | $13,300 | $2,125 | $11,175 |
| 2017 | $547 | $13,300 | $2,125 | $11,175 |
| 2016 | $574 | $13,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $574 | $13,125 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map