4732 Beards Chapel Rd Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $569,706
Studio
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4732 Beards Chapel Rd, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $479,353, approximately $342 per square foot. 4732 Beards Chapel Rd is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Krisle Elementary School, Innovation Academy, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1979
Bought by
Riggins Leonard E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggins Leonard E | -- | -- | |
| -- | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $82,550 | $26,250 | $56,300 |
| 2024 | $1,486 | $82,550 | $26,250 | $56,300 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $82,550 | $26,250 | $56,300 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $49,325 | $15,525 | $33,800 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $49,325 | $15,525 | $33,800 |
| 2020 | $1,271 | $49,325 | $15,525 | $33,800 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $49,325 | $15,525 | $33,800 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $49,325 | $15,525 | $33,800 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $33,425 | $4,675 | $28,750 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $33,425 | $4,675 | $28,750 |
| 2015 | $989 | $33,425 | $4,675 | $28,750 |
| 2014 | $989 | $33,425 | $4,675 | $28,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map