4732 Dundee Rd Riverside, CA 92503
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $582,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4732 Dundee Rd, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $543,853, approximately $516 per square foot. 4732 Dundee Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Reyes Rafael
Bought by
Guerrero Lizeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,243
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$440,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Guerrero Lizeth
Bought by
Reyes Rafael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Guerrero Lizeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,597
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Sakaguchi Robert and Sakaguchi Roberta
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Taylor Anthony and Shrabel Kristen K
Bought by
Sakaguchi Robert and Sakaguchi Roberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,489
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Taylor Christine L
Bought by
Taylor Anthony and Shrabel Kristen K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Sold by
Taylor Christine L
Bought by
Taylor Anthony and Shrabel Taylor Kristen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Lizeth | -- | Landsafe Title Co | |
| Reyes Rafael | -- | -- | |
| Guerrero Lizeth | $150,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp | $136,615 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sakaguchi Robert | $116,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Taylor Anthony | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Taylor Anthony | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerrero Lizeth | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Lizeth | $145,597 | |
| Previous Owner | Sakaguchi Robert | $114,489 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,328 | $397,234 | $76,650 | $320,584 |
| 2023 | $4,328 | $381,812 | $73,675 | $308,137 |
| 2022 | $4,230 | $374,327 | $72,231 | $302,096 |
| 2021 | $4,045 | $355,124 | $68,385 | $286,739 |
| 2020 | $3,630 | $317,075 | $61,058 | $256,017 |
| 2019 | $3,528 | $307,840 | $59,280 | $248,560 |
| 2018 | $3,395 | $296,000 | $57,000 | $239,000 |
| 2017 | $3,086 | $268,000 | $52,000 | $216,000 |
| 2016 | $2,914 | $265,000 | $51,000 | $214,000 |
| 2015 | $2,476 | $224,000 | $43,000 | $181,000 |
| 2014 | $2,392 | $214,000 | $41,000 | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map