4732 E Weaver Rd Phoenix, AZ 85050
Desert Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,463 - $645,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4732 E Weaver Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $594,866, approximately $357 per square foot. 4732 E Weaver Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Trails Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Hermann Connie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Outstanding Balance
$32,644
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$562,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Chi Construction Company
Bought by
Continental Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hermann Connie A | $135,000 | First American Title | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hermann Connie A | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $27,896 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,300 | $26,567 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,300 | $38,380 | $7,670 | $30,710 |
| 2022 | $2,278 | $30,200 | $6,040 | $24,160 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $27,820 | $5,560 | $22,260 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $26,580 | $5,310 | $21,270 |
| 2019 | $2,247 | $25,570 | $5,110 | $20,460 |
| 2018 | $2,165 | $24,400 | $4,880 | $19,520 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $23,520 | $4,700 | $18,820 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $22,380 | $4,470 | $17,910 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $20,510 | $4,100 | $16,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map