4734 Cantrell Dr Folsom, CA 95630
Folsom Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,000 - $680,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,941
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4734 Cantrell Dr, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $637,969, approximately $328 per square foot. 4734 Cantrell Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mangini Ranch Elementary, Folsom Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Tri Pointe Homes Holdings Inc
Bought by
Micheels Tabitha and Micheels Seth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$531,635
Outstanding Balance
$521,086
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,883
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Micheels Tabitha | $626,000 | First American Title | |
| Micheels Tabitha | $626,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Micheels Tabitha | $531,635 | |
| Closed | Micheels Tabitha | $531,635 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,713 | $638,037 | $163,200 | $474,837 |
| 2024 | $5,713 | $204,046 | $114,046 | $90,000 |
| 2023 | $1,968 | $102,817 | $102,817 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $49,527 | $49,527 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map