Landlord's Agent in 2016
Susan Thomas
Compass
(480) 703-0306
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $585,000
Rare 4 bedroom home for rent in Desert Ridge. Move in ready. Includes all appliances. Desert landscaping in front and an extra large grassy yard in rear. Perfect for pets and/or play yard. Oversized covered patio. Great schools, Walking distance to Desert Ridge shopping, theaters and restaurants. Short distance to the 101 and 51 freeways.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esttaifo Revan | $350,000 | Title Agency Pros | |
| Monzon Melissa | -- | Title Agency Pros | |
| Abuhmeidan Basem | $350,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Abuhmeidan Basem M | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Doolan Eric D | $380,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Schlossmacher Edward J | -- | First American Title | |
| Schlossmacher Edward J | -- | -- | |
| Schlossmacher Edward J | $174,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Reynolds Norman | $140,390 | First American Title | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Chi Construction Company | $101,536 | First American Title | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esttaifo Revan | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abuhmeidan Basem M | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doolan Eric D | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schlossmacher Edward J | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schlossmacher Edward J | $139,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Norman | $133,350 | |
| Closed | Schlossmacher Edward J | $26,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2016 02/01/16 | Rented | $1,725 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/29/2016 01/29/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2016 01/14/16 | Price Changed | $1,725 | -4.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2016 01/03/16 | For Rent | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $29,462 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,429 | $28,059 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $38,830 | $7,760 | $31,070 |
| 2022 | $2,406 | $30,560 | $6,110 | $24,450 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $28,280 | $5,650 | $22,630 |
| 2020 | $2,763 | $26,950 | $5,390 | $21,560 |
| 2019 | $2,766 | $25,750 | $5,150 | $20,600 |
| 2018 | $2,675 | $24,760 | $4,950 | $19,810 |
| 2017 | $2,565 | $23,970 | $4,790 | $19,180 |
| 2016 | $2,522 | $23,670 | $4,730 | $18,940 |
| 2015 | $1,994 | $21,900 | $4,380 | $17,520 |
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Susan Thomas
Compass
(480) 703-0306
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
P
Tenant's Agent in 2016
Pete Tuccio
Apartment & Home Solutions
(520) 727-5691
20 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5378205
APN: 212-34-337
Ask me questions while you tour the home.