4735 Upton Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55410
Fulton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,000 - $831,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,170
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4735 Upton Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410 and is currently estimated at $758,453, approximately $349 per square foot. 4735 Upton Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Lake Harriet Lower Elementary School, Anthony Middle School, and Southwest Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Gunderson James C and Olson Rocklyn
Bought by
Mark Slee Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Bartsch Glenn E and Glenn E Bartsch Living Trust
Bought by
Gazett Tracy D and Olson Rocklyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Slee Revocable Trust | $722,000 | Watermark Title Agency | |
| Gazett Tracy D | $300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,593 | $730,000 | $372,000 | $358,000 |
| 2023 | $10,585 | $755,000 | $392,000 | $363,000 |
| 2022 | $6,014 | $711,000 | $322,000 | $389,000 |
| 2021 | $6,682 | $434,000 | $320,000 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $7,237 | $499,000 | $344,300 | $154,700 |
| 2019 | $6,900 | $499,000 | $283,800 | $215,200 |
| 2018 | $6,371 | $462,000 | $283,800 | $178,200 |
| 2017 | $6,527 | $424,000 | $258,000 | $166,000 |
| 2016 | $6,208 | $392,500 | $258,000 | $134,500 |
| 2015 | $6,878 | $413,000 | $258,000 | $155,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $375,000 | $234,100 | $140,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map