R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ronda Spangler
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $491,000
Hurry & Check out this Stucco & Brick 2 Story in Popular Knolls West. Cul-De-Sac Location, Front Porch, Fenced Yard, Concrete Patio. Inside You'll Find Gorgeous Hardwood Floors Through-out the ENTIRE 1st Floor & Upstairs Bedrooms. Beautiful, Cherry-Stained, Solid Wood, 6 Panel Doors, and 6'' Molding 1st & 2nd Floors! Kitchen Features Oak Cabinets, Granite Counters & Large Pantry. Family Room has a Brick, Raised Hearth, WB/Fireplace. HUGE Master Bedroom. Loads of Closet Space, Ensuite Master Bath W/Tile Floors. 3 Generous Sized Bedrooms, W/Large Closets. Finished Lower Level, W/Recessed Lighting. Laundry Room has Addl Storage Space, & Radon Mitigation System. Conveniently Located, close to Schools, Restaurants,Shopping. Easy Access to SR315 Downtown, OSU!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ronda Spangler
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs Listed on: 01/10/2020
Co-Listed By
Tom Spangler
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibboney John | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Lee Henry W | $266,600 | Valmer Land Title Agency Box | |
| Lombardo Vincent P | $122,000 | -- | |
| -- | $81,900 | -- | |
| -- | $80,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibboney John | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Henry W | $181,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lombardo Vincent P | $109,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $280,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $280,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2020 02/07/20 | Sold | $280,000 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2020 01/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2020 01/10/20 | For Sale | $280,000 | +23.6% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2015 05/26/15 | Sold | $226,600 | -2.7% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2015 04/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2015 03/26/15 | For Sale | $232,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,347 | $119,150 | $45,960 | $73,190 |
| 2024 | $5,347 | $119,150 | $45,960 | $73,190 |
| 2023 | $5,279 | $119,140 | $45,955 | $73,185 |
| 2022 | $4,807 | $92,690 | $19,710 | $72,980 |
| 2021 | $4,816 | $92,690 | $19,710 | $72,980 |
| 2020 | $4,822 | $92,690 | $19,710 | $72,980 |
| 2019 | $4,501 | $74,200 | $15,750 | $58,450 |
| 2018 | $4,289 | $74,200 | $15,750 | $58,450 |
| 2017 | $4,498 | $74,200 | $15,750 | $58,450 |
| 2016 | $4,501 | $67,940 | $18,100 | $49,840 |
| 2015 | $4,085 | $67,940 | $18,100 | $49,840 |
| 2014 | $4,095 | $67,940 | $18,100 | $49,840 |
| 2013 | $1,923 | $64,680 | $17,220 | $47,460 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ronda Spangler
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Tom Spangler
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Bridgid Davis-Ray
RE/MAX
(614) 425-4443
3 in this area
143 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Patricia Kearns-Davis
RE/MAX
(800) 466-4728
116 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 220000929
APN: 010-148888
Ask me questions while you tour the home.