4746 Widner Ct Columbus, OH 43220
Knolls West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,131 - $503,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4746 Widner Ct, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $442,783, approximately $262 per square foot. 4746 Widner Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Winterset Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2018
Sold by
Sacher Grace A
Bought by
Ghezzi Debora A and Sacher Louis John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1990
Bought by
Sacher Grace A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghezzi Debora A | -- | None Available | |
| Sacher Grace A | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,149 | $114,740 | $46,310 | $68,430 |
| 2024 | $5,149 | $114,740 | $46,310 | $68,430 |
| 2023 | $5,084 | $114,730 | $46,305 | $68,425 |
| 2022 | $4,649 | $89,640 | $25,590 | $64,050 |
| 2021 | $4,657 | $89,640 | $25,590 | $64,050 |
| 2020 | $4,663 | $89,640 | $25,590 | $64,050 |
| 2019 | $4,357 | $71,830 | $20,480 | $51,350 |
| 2018 | $4,251 | $71,830 | $20,480 | $51,350 |
| 2017 | $4,355 | $71,830 | $20,480 | $51,350 |
| 2016 | $4,575 | $69,060 | $18,200 | $50,860 |
| 2015 | $4,153 | $69,060 | $18,200 | $50,860 |
| 2014 | $4,163 | $69,060 | $18,200 | $50,860 |
| 2013 | $1,955 | $65,765 | $17,325 | $48,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map