47370 Chrys Rd Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47370 Chrys Rd, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $321,344, approximately $217 per square foot. 47370 Chrys Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Floyd Ebeling Elementary School, Bemis Junior High School, and Henry Ford II High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,666 | $142,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $140,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,536 | $127,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $115,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,160 | $110,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $103,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,981 | $98,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,959 | $93,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,926 | $87,300 | $27,500 | $59,800 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $87,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $70,020 | $18,500 | $51,520 |
| 2011 | $622 | $72,910 | $16,000 | $56,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map