47371 Chrys Rd Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $350,748 - $362,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47371 Chrys Rd, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $358,687, approximately $173 per square foot. 47371 Chrys Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Floyd Ebeling Elementary School, Bemis Junior High School, and Henry Ford II High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Edward Tracy Richard
Bought by
Tracy Cristine Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Kostun Frances A
Bought by
Tracy Richard E and Tracy Cristine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Kostun Frances A
Bought by
Kostun Frances A and Frances Kostun Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Cristine Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tracy Richard E | $175,400 | Greater Macomb Title Agency | |
| Kostun Frances A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,846 | $157,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $154,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $139,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,408 | $126,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,307 | $121,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,140 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,932 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,903 | $95,960 | $27,500 | $68,460 |
| 2016 | $3,413 | $95,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,988 | $92,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,988 | $82,520 | $18,500 | $64,020 |
| 2011 | $933 | $73,040 | $16,000 | $57,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map