47402 Concord Rd Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $293,358 - $360,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,479
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47402 Concord Rd, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $325,590, approximately $220 per square foot. 47402 Concord Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Floyd Ebeling Elementary School, Bemis Junior High School, and Henry Ford II High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Mcgilton Eric Bruce
Bought by
Mcgilton Donna Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Dickson Robert H
Bought by
Mcgilton Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,185
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgilton Donna Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgilton Eric | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgilton Eric | $168,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,692 | $145,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $142,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $129,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,252 | $117,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,294 | $112,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $105,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,983 | $95,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $89,290 | $27,500 | $61,790 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $89,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $84,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $71,760 | $18,500 | $53,260 |
| 2011 | $552 | $73,630 | $16,000 | $57,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map