47508 Concord Rd Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $285,110 - $355,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,495
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47508 Concord Rd, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $319,528, approximately $213 per square foot. 47508 Concord Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Floyd Ebeling Elementary School, Bemis Junior High School, and Henry Ford II High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Kowich Joan
Bought by
Kowich Joan and Boike Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Kowich James
Bought by
Kowich Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowich Joan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kowich Joan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,682 | $144,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,550 | $129,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $117,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $111,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $105,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,999 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $94,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $88,800 | $27,500 | $61,300 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $88,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,807 | $83,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,807 | $71,330 | $18,500 | $52,830 |
| 2011 | $608 | $73,560 | $16,000 | $57,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map