47579 Concord Rd Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $313,106 - $356,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,821
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47579 Concord Rd, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $340,777, approximately $187 per square foot. 47579 Concord Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Floyd Ebeling Elementary School, Bemis Junior High School, and Henry Ford II High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,521 | $152,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $145,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $131,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $116,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,291 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,809 | $100,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $92,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $86,930 | $27,500 | $59,430 |
| 2016 | $2,380 | $86,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,094 | $78,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $68,630 | $18,500 | $50,130 |
| 2013 | $1,074 | $68,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map