47500 Chrys Rd Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47500 Chrys Rd, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $334,441, approximately $222 per square foot. 47500 Chrys Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Floyd Ebeling Elementary School, Bemis Junior High School, and Henry Ford II High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Lariviere Thomas A and Lariviere Joyce
Bought by
Nichols Nathan and Nichols Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Nathan | $159,000 | Grego |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,692 | $145,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $142,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $129,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,253 | $117,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $112,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $105,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $100,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,983 | $95,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $89,200 | $27,500 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $89,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $71,810 | $18,500 | $53,310 |
| 2011 | $675 | $73,460 | $16,000 | $57,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map