4739 Brockton Ave Riverside, CA 92506
Wood Streets NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $712,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,750
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4739 Brockton Ave, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $687,333, approximately $392 per square foot. 4739 Brockton Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Rich Gregory A
Bought by
Rich Scott M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Scott M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $193,933 | $50,755 | $143,178 |
| 2023 | $2,146 | $186,404 | $48,785 | $137,619 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $182,750 | $47,829 | $134,921 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $179,168 | $46,892 | $132,276 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $177,332 | $46,412 | $130,920 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $173,855 | $45,503 | $128,352 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $170,447 | $44,611 | $125,836 |
| 2017 | $1,955 | $167,106 | $43,737 | $123,369 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $163,830 | $42,880 | $120,950 |
| 2015 | $1,806 | $161,371 | $42,237 | $119,134 |
| 2014 | $1,789 | $158,211 | $41,410 | $116,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map