Seller's Agent in 2020
Ed Drummond
Capstone Realty Professionals
(602) 421-0912
9 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $738,000
Former model home coming soon to the market mid August 2020! Over $115,000 in builder upgrades, energy efficient rating all in a great location.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Capstone Realty Professionals License #BR552667000 Listed on: 09/04/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamdan Ismail | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Hamdan Mohannad | $476,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Birchard Richard J | -- | None Available | |
| Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Birchard Richard J | $458,530 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamdan Ismail | $380,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Birchard Richard J | $457,990 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2020 09/29/20 | Sold | $476,000 | +0.2% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2020 08/12/20 | For Sale | $474,900 | +3.7% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2016 01/19/16 | Sold | $457,940 | -2.6% | $171 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/03/2015 10/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/03/2015 09/03/15 | For Sale | $469,990 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,873 | $40,911 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,387 | $38,963 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,387 | $52,060 | $10,410 | $41,650 |
| 2022 | $3,347 | $41,660 | $8,330 | $33,330 |
| 2021 | $3,397 | $39,560 | $7,910 | $31,650 |
| 2020 | $3,836 | $39,430 | $7,880 | $31,550 |
| 2019 | $3,841 | $38,460 | $7,690 | $30,770 |
| 2018 | $3,715 | $35,780 | $7,150 | $28,630 |
| 2017 | $3,561 | $34,160 | $6,830 | $27,330 |
| 2016 | $2,984 | $32,830 | $6,560 | $26,270 |
| 2015 | $3,243 | $32,200 | $6,440 | $25,760 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ed Drummond
Capstone Realty Professionals
(602) 421-0912
9 in this area
103 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Nure Elatari
eXp Realty
(480) 270-5355
3 in this area
21 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Joel Huston
Joel E Huston
(480) 370-7922
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Nelson Llumiquinga
Desert Elite Realty
(602) 492-3303
23 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6116401
APN: 215-31-101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.