$190,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026

474 Biscayne Dr Mansfield, OH 44903

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,120 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$170 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

59 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this low-maintenance brick ranch in Madison LSD offering 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, plus a fairly new roof installed for added peace of mind. Located in a terrific neighborhood, you'll enjoy being just a short walk to a nearby golf course, local ice cream shop, and pizza shop — combining comfort with everyday convenience. The fenced backyard is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, complete with mature apple and pear trees and blackberry bushes. A 2-car garage provides ample parking, with an additional shed for extra storage. The professionally waterproofed basement features a new sump pump with battery backup system, a wood-burning fireplace for cozy evenings, and an unfinished bonus room ready to be finished as additional living space or a potential bedroom. Come see it today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ethan Whitaker

Sluss Realty Brokerage Phone: 4195293047 License #2018000820 Listed on: 02/23/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Megan Whatman

Whatman Realtors & Auctioneers License #2022002921

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,106

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 13,351 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Lawn

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0211710512000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,106

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3065
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Head to US-30 East in Mansfield. Merge onto US-30 E toward Wooster. Take the Laver Rd exit. Follow Laver Rd to OH-430 E. Continue to Biscayne Dr. Destination will be on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Onsite Built
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Attribution Contact: 4195293047
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Paddle Fans, Other-See Remarks, Living Room, Main Level Primary Bedroom, Rec Room
  • Living Area: 1120
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Metal, Vinyl
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Area: 203.4375
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 11.1667

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Lawn, Trees, Level, City Lot
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Shed
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio-Open, Porch-Covered
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, 2 Car
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Main
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas, Hot Water/Steam, Other-See Remarks
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Community System

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Madison Local School District

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13351.14
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 0211710512000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2105.52

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2026
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.95%
Views
55

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
177.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Crawford Marion A
Bought by
Williams Cris A and Williams Betty M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,055
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $190,000 Chicago Title
Deed $96,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $92,055 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $190,000 -5.0% $170 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 For Sale $199,900 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,106 $52,940 $4,550 $48,390
2024 $2,106 $52,940 $4,550 $48,390
2023 $2,179 $52,940 $4,550 $48,390
2022 $1,547 $36,960 $3,640 $33,320
2021 $1,546 $36,960 $3,640 $33,320
2020 $1,558 $36,960 $3,640 $33,320
2019 $1,341 $31,410 $3,080 $28,330
2018 $1,330 $31,410 $3,080 $28,330
2017 $1,315 $31,410 $3,080 $28,330
2016 $1,326 $31,230 $2,930 $28,300
2015 $1,304 $31,230 $2,930 $28,300
2014 $1,299 $31,230 $2,930 $28,300
2012 $870 $32,880 $3,080 $29,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9070522

Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

APN: 021-17-105-12-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.