474 Cherry Hill Rd Princeton, NJ 08540
Estimated Value: $1,527,000 - $2,935,094
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,582
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 474 Cherry Hill Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540 and is currently estimated at $2,256,365, approximately $629 per square foot. 474 Cherry Hill Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Community Park Elementary School, Princeton Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Pack Burr Rebecca and Pack Marget A
Bought by
Kataria Bhanote Sandeep and Kataria Bhanote Vandana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kataria Bhanote Sandeep | $780,000 | The Village Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63,286 | $2,376,500 | $471,100 | $1,905,400 |
| 2024 | $59,594 | $2,376,500 | $471,100 | $1,905,400 |
| 2023 | $59,594 | $2,370,500 | $471,100 | $1,899,400 |
| 2022 | $57,651 | $2,370,500 | $471,100 | $1,899,400 |
| 2021 | $12,710 | $521,100 | $521,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12,611 | $521,100 | $521,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,360 | $521,100 | $521,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $17,898 | $767,500 | $521,100 | $246,400 |
| 2017 | $17,653 | $767,500 | $521,100 | $246,400 |
| 2016 | $17,376 | $767,500 | $521,100 | $246,400 |
| 2015 | $16,977 | $767,500 | $521,100 | $246,400 |
| 2014 | $16,770 | $767,500 | $521,100 | $246,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map