474 Duchess Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,577
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 474 Duchess Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $286,559, approximately $181 per square foot. 474 Duchess Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Johnston James L and Johnston Nancy B
Bought by
James And Nancy Trust and Johnston
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James And Nancy Trust | $255,800 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,070 | $255,800 | $60,000 | $195,800 |
| 2024 | $2,782 | $241,900 | $60,000 | $181,900 |
| 2023 | $2,665 | $229,700 | $60,000 | $169,700 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $209,900 | $55,000 | $154,900 |
| 2021 | $2,242 | $170,300 | $50,000 | $120,300 |
| 2020 | $2,008 | $161,900 | $45,000 | $116,900 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $157,700 | $45,000 | $112,700 |
| 2018 | $1,979 | $153,100 | $45,000 | $108,100 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,965 | $150,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $150,900 | $45,000 | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map