474 Fox Hill Dr Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 474 Fox Hill Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $534,129, approximately $185 per square foot. 474 Fox Hill Dr is a home with nearby schools including Zane Trace Elementary School, Zane Trace Middle School, and Zane Trace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Hostetler Ryan M and Hostetler Heather M
Bought by
Clever Donald R and Clever Kaydee S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,500
Outstanding Balance
$3,875
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$530,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Three D Development Co
Bought by
Hostetler Ryan M and Hostetler Heather M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Blackwater Development Co
Bought by
Three D Development Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clever Donald R | $30,000 | Arrow Title Agency Inc | |
| Hostetler Ryan M | $30,000 | Christopher Land Title Inc | |
| Three D Development Co | $28,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clever Donald R | $19,500 | |
| Closed | Hostetler Ryan M | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,716 | $151,940 | $13,200 | $138,740 |
| 2023 | $5,716 | $138,500 | $13,200 | $125,300 |
| 2022 | $5,201 | $135,460 | $13,200 | $122,260 |
| 2021 | $4,423 | $116,710 | $12,380 | $104,330 |
| 2020 | $4,194 | $110,700 | $12,380 | $98,320 |
| 2019 | $3,980 | $104,970 | $12,380 | $92,590 |
| 2018 | $3,599 | $91,220 | $12,380 | $78,840 |
| 2017 | $3,678 | $91,220 | $12,380 | $78,840 |
| 2016 | $3,588 | $91,220 | $12,380 | $78,840 |
| 2015 | $3,088 | $78,230 | $12,380 | $65,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,700 | $5,700 | $0 |
| 2013 | $221 | $5,700 | $5,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map