474 Roundup Ave Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $204,411 - $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,013
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 474 Roundup Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $255,353, approximately $252 per square foot. 474 Roundup Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Antelope Elementary School, Berrendos Middle School, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Sibert Kathy F
Bought by
Sibert Kathy F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Sibert Kathy F
Bought by
Sibert Kathy F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Sibert Gregory William and Sibert Kathy Froome
Bought by
Sibert Kathy F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Sibert Kathy Froome and Sibert Gregory William
Bought by
Sibert Gregory William and Sibert Kathy Froome
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Sibert Gregory William and Sibert Kathy Froome
Bought by
Sibert Gregory William and Sibert Kathy Froome
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Sibert Kathy Froome and Sibert Gregory William
Bought by
Sibert Gregory William and Sibert Kathy Froome
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2005
Sold by
Sibert Gregory William and Sibert Kathy Froome
Bought by
Sibert Gregory William and Sibert Kathy Froome
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2002
Sold by
Sibert Greg W and Sibert Kathy F
Bought by
Sibert Gregory William and Sibert Kathy Froome
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Sibert Gregory William and Sibert Kathy Froome
Bought by
Sibert Gregory William and Sibert Kathy Froome
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Froome James N and Sibert Kathy F
Bought by
Sibert Kathy F and Sibert Greg W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sibert Kathy F | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sibert Kathy F | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sibert Kathy F | -- | None Available | |
| Sibert Kathy F | -- | None Available | |
| Sibert Gregory William | -- | None Available | |
| Sibert Gregory William | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sibert Gregory William | -- | -- | |
| Sibert Gregory William | -- | -- | |
| Sibert Gregory William | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sibert Greg W | -- | Northern California Title Co | |
| Sibert Gregory William | -- | -- | |
| Sibert Kathy F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sibert Kathy F | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Sibert Gregory William | $133,000 | |
| Closed | Sibert Gregory William | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Sibert Greg W | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,146 | $120,232 | $21,938 | $98,294 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $115,565 | $21,087 | $94,478 |
| 2022 | $1,096 | $113,300 | $20,674 | $92,626 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $111,079 | $20,269 | $90,810 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $109,941 | $20,062 | $89,879 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $107,786 | $19,669 | $88,117 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $105,674 | $19,284 | $86,390 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $103,603 | $18,906 | $84,697 |
| 2016 | $957 | $101,573 | $18,536 | $83,037 |
| 2015 | $941 | $100,048 | $18,258 | $81,790 |
| 2014 | $926 | $98,089 | $17,901 | $80,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map