474 Wall St Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $593,543 - $779,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 474 Wall St, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $661,386, approximately $653 per square foot. 474 Wall St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Silva Alvaro Lopez and Lopez Juana
Bought by
Silva Alvaro Lopez and Lopez Juana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,157
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$517,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1994
Sold by
Carrillo Salvador F and Carrillo Guadalupe M
Bought by
Lopez Alvaro and Lopez Juana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Alvaro Lopez | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lopez Alvaro | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Alvaro Lopez | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Alvaro | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,067 | $235,170 | $132,617 | $102,553 |
| 2024 | $3,003 | $230,560 | $130,017 | $100,543 |
| 2023 | $3,003 | $226,040 | $127,468 | $98,572 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $221,609 | $124,969 | $96,640 |
| 2021 | $2,853 | $217,265 | $122,519 | $94,746 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $215,038 | $121,263 | $93,775 |
| 2019 | $2,797 | $210,823 | $118,886 | $91,937 |
| 2018 | $2,783 | $206,690 | $116,555 | $90,135 |
| 2017 | $2,758 | $202,638 | $114,270 | $88,368 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $198,666 | $112,030 | $86,636 |
| 2015 | $2,516 | $195,683 | $110,348 | $85,335 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $191,851 | $108,187 | $83,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map