4740 Bellue St Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $572,547
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4740 Bellue St, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $558,137, approximately $313 per square foot. 4740 Bellue St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Hubbs Thomas Lee and Hubbs Julie A
Bought by
The Hubbs Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Hubbs Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 | $128,013 | $26,933 | $101,080 |
| 2024 | $1,442 | $125,504 | $26,405 | $99,099 |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $123,044 | $25,888 | $97,156 |
| 2022 | $1,344 | $116,946 | $25,381 | $91,565 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $102,889 | $24,884 | $78,005 |
| 2020 | $1,155 | $101,835 | $24,629 | $77,206 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $99,840 | $24,147 | $75,693 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $97,883 | $23,674 | $74,209 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $95,964 | $23,210 | $72,754 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $94,083 | $22,755 | $71,328 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $92,671 | $22,414 | $70,257 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $90,856 | $21,975 | $68,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map