4740 Harrison Rd Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4740 Harrison Rd, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $307,750, approximately $201 per square foot. 4740 Harrison Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School and Celina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Kuhn Jane R
Bought by
Kuhn Jane R and Jane R Kuhn Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhn Jane R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $75,780 | $18,620 | $57,160 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $75,780 | $18,620 | $57,160 |
| 2023 | $2,687 | $75,780 | $18,620 | $57,160 |
| 2022 | $1,964 | $50,340 | $14,670 | $35,670 |
| 2021 | $1,969 | $50,340 | $14,670 | $35,670 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $50,340 | $14,670 | $35,670 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $48,200 | $13,970 | $34,230 |
| 2018 | $1,743 | $48,200 | $13,970 | $34,230 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $48,200 | $13,970 | $34,230 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $49,570 | $14,530 | $35,040 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $49,570 | $14,530 | $35,040 |
| 2014 | $1,729 | $49,570 | $14,530 | $35,040 |
| 2013 | $1,676 | $45,890 | $13,440 | $32,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map