4740 Valleyview Blvd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4740 Valleyview Blvd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $131,316, approximately $107 per square foot. 4740 Valleyview Blvd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Kumpulainen Janis L and Mahaffy Janis L
Bought by
Kumpulainen Janis L and Kumpulainen David W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumpulainen Janis L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,722 | $31,680 | $4,590 | $27,090 |
| 2023 | $1,131 | $31,680 | $4,590 | $27,090 |
| 2022 | $816 | $22,860 | $3,540 | $19,320 |
| 2021 | $823 | $22,860 | $3,540 | $19,320 |
| 2020 | $835 | $22,860 | $3,540 | $19,320 |
| 2019 | $895 | $23,170 | $3,920 | $19,250 |
| 2018 | $812 | $23,170 | $3,920 | $19,250 |
| 2017 | $753 | $23,170 | $3,920 | $19,250 |
| 2016 | $716 | $20,900 | $3,540 | $17,360 |
| 2015 | $696 | $20,900 | $3,540 | $17,360 |
| 2014 | $678 | $20,900 | $3,540 | $17,360 |
| 2013 | $1,214 | $24,010 | $3,570 | $20,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map