47404 Royal Rd Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47404 Royal Rd, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $332,745, approximately $199 per square foot. 47404 Royal Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Floyd Ebeling Elementary School, Bemis Junior High School, and Henry Ford II High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Thompson Patricia M and Lund Jeffrey B
Bought by
Lund Jeffrey B and Thompson Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,500
Outstanding Balance
$201,051
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$131,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Lund Jeffrey B and Lund Patricia M
Bought by
Strebor Funding
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1998
Sold by
Lexus Homes
Bought by
Deck W S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lund Jeffrey B | -- | Vylla Title | |
| Lund Jeffrey B | -- | Vylla Title | |
| Strebor Funding | $147,366 | -- | |
| Deck W S | $207,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lund Jeffrey B | $203,500 | |
| Closed | Lund Jeffrey B | $203,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,774 | $151,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $148,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $134,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,392 | $121,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,505 | $109,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,368 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,093 | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,081 | $94,130 | $27,500 | $66,630 |
| 2016 | $3,088 | $94,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,062 | $89,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,062 | $75,970 | $18,500 | $57,470 |
| 2011 | $1,164 | $77,590 | $16,000 | $61,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map