4741 Squirrel Run Ct Redding, CA 96002
Enterprise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4741 Squirrel Run Ct, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $503,193, approximately $279 per square foot. 4741 Squirrel Run Ct is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Lassen View Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Hoeflich Ralph T and Hoeflich Michelle D
Bought by
Dodds Connor Quinlan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Elkins Darrell and Elkins James R
Bought by
Hoeflich Ralph T and Calvin Michelle D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,200
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Elklins Tina
Bought by
Elklins Darrell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Borello Leonard F and Borello Pauline L
Bought by
Elkins Darrell and Elkins James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Concept Development Corporation
Bought by
Borello Leonard F and Borello Pauline L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Eckelman
Bought by
Concept Development Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,510
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodds Connor Quinlan | $500,000 | Placer Title | |
| Hoeflich Ralph T | $290,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Elklins Darrell | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Elkins Darrell | $112,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Borello Leonard F | $151,842 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Concept Development Corp | $89,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoeflich Ralph T | $296,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Concept Development Corp | $120,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,621 | $520,200 | $62,424 | $457,776 |
| 2024 | $5,544 | $510,000 | $61,200 | $448,800 |
| 2023 | $5,544 | $500,000 | $60,000 | $440,000 |
| 2022 | $3,423 | $317,154 | $60,149 | $257,005 |
| 2021 | $3,305 | $310,936 | $58,970 | $251,966 |
| 2020 | $3,290 | $307,749 | $58,366 | $249,383 |
| 2019 | $3,262 | $301,716 | $57,222 | $244,494 |
| 2018 | $3,223 | $295,800 | $56,100 | $239,700 |
| 2017 | $3,279 | $290,000 | $55,000 | $235,000 |
| 2016 | $434 | $38,071 | $38,071 | $0 |
| 2015 | $415 | $37,500 | $37,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $337 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map