4741 Webster Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Tierra Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,000 - $745,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4741 Webster Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $722,960, approximately $510 per square foot. 4741 Webster Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Cuevas Fernando Tadeo and Venegas Jose Adan
Bought by
Cuevas Fernando Tadeo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,165
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$694,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Wood Michael and Wood Terry
Bought by
Cuevas Fernando Tadeo and Venegas Jose Adan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,300
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuevas Fernando Tadeo | $186,000 | Multiple | |
| Cuevas Fernando Tadeo | $353,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuevas Fernando Tadeo | $50,000 | |
| Open | Cuevas Fernando Tadeo | $371,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuevas Fernando Tadeo | $282,300 | |
| Closed | Cuevas Fernando Tadeo | $70,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,283 | $659,610 | $383,030 | $276,580 |
| 2024 | $7,283 | $646,677 | $375,520 | $271,157 |
| 2023 | $7,405 | $633,998 | $368,157 | $265,841 |
| 2022 | $6,761 | $604,000 | $393,000 | $211,000 |
| 2021 | $6,435 | $564,000 | $334,000 | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $5,759 | $486,000 | $288,000 | $198,000 |
| 2019 | $5,508 | $474,000 | $281,000 | $193,000 |
| 2018 | $5,275 | $451,000 | $267,000 | $184,000 |
| 2017 | $4,703 | $405,000 | $240,000 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $4,506 | $399,000 | $236,000 | $163,000 |
| 2015 | $4,106 | $354,000 | $209,000 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | $3,782 | $327,000 | $193,000 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map