NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $378,000 - $479,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,573 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 27, 2013

Last sale price $165,000 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 159% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,828 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • French Doors

About This Home

As of December 2013

Looking for space? Well look no further than this great Ashton Place 4 bedroom home on large open lot. Enter and find formal dining and living space plus vaulted ceilings and a bright and airy kitchen. The master retreat offers dual vanities, soaking tuband stand alone shower. This is a home that should not be missed so get in and schedule a showing TODAY! ALL OFFERS MUST INCLUDE COVER PAGE FOUND IN ATTACHMENTS

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jesse Smith

SMITH REALTY INC License #3074945 Listed on: 10/13/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Juan Tavarez

License #3107678

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,227

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 10,542 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned SR1

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,573 Sq Ft Home
  • French Doors

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Ashton Place Ph 2 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,227

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

10,542 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2573
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Building Area Total: 3107
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10542
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: W
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 64.13
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Special Features: 5120

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Other
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

• Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions
  • Association Fee: 400
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Pet Restrictions: BUYER TO VERIFY ANY PET RESTRICTIONS
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 400.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 33.33

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SR1
  • Parcel Number: 06-26-31-0023-0001-0870
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Future Land Use: 0111

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Expected Lease Date: 2013-12-27T00:00:00.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1227
  • Tax Block: 0001
  • Tax Book Number: 0015/0156
  • Tax Lot: 0870

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Sandra Ortiz
Bought by
Ortiz Dario Josus and De Lopez Maria
Current Estimated Value
$426,600

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Ortiz Sandra and Montoya Christian
Bought by
Ortiz Sandra

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 13, 2013
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
List Price
$188,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,900
-12.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.97%
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Putnam Jerry C and Putnam Sheila L
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Putnam Jerry C and Putnam Shelia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$299,900
Interest Rate
8.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ortiz Dario Josus $100 None Listed On Document
Ortiz Sandra -- None Available
Ortiz Sandra $165,000 Shore To Shore Title Llc
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc -- Attorney
Putnam Jerry C $299,900 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ortiz Sandra $216,000
Previous Owner Ortiz Sandra $162,011
Previous Owner Putnam Jerry C $299,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $165,000 -- --
12/27/2013 12/27/13 Sold $165,000 -5.1% $64 / Sq Ft
11/08/2013 11/08/13 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2013 11/04/13 Price Changed $173,900 -7.9% $68 / Sq Ft
10/13/2013 10/13/13 For Sale $188,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,220 $396,700 $65,000 $331,700
2024 $6,177 $390,800 $60,000 $330,800
2023 $6,177 $385,100 $60,000 $325,100
2022 $3,679 $246,274 $0 $0
2021 $3,636 $239,101 $0 $0
2020 $3,605 $235,800 $40,000 $195,800
2019 $4,140 $235,200 $38,000 $197,200
2018 $3,753 $206,000 $38,000 $168,000
2017 $3,481 $187,300 $32,000 $155,300
2016 $3,224 $174,700 $28,000 $146,700
2015 $3,015 $161,600 $28,000 $133,600
2014 $2,645 $131,700 $22,000 $109,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5188550

Stellar MLS

APN: 06-26-31-0023-0001-0870

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.