4742 Rushmore Dr Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $566,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4742 Rushmore Dr, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $535,830, approximately $206 per square foot. 4742 Rushmore Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Split Rock Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Tarolli Const Co Inc
Bought by
Tessier Daniel E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tessier Daniel E | $236,000 | Vaughn Lang |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,291 | $275,100 | $39,000 | $236,100 |
| 2024 | $10,839 | $275,100 | $39,000 | $236,100 |
| 2023 | $11,161 | $275,100 | $39,000 | $236,100 |
| 2022 | $10,824 | $275,100 | $39,000 | $236,100 |
| 2021 | $10,436 | $275,100 | $39,000 | $236,100 |
| 2020 | $10,177 | $275,100 | $39,000 | $236,100 |
| 2019 | $3,353 | $275,100 | $39,000 | $236,100 |
| 2018 | $9,213 | $262,000 | $39,000 | $223,000 |
| 2017 | $3,261 | $262,000 | $39,000 | $223,000 |
| 2016 | $8,796 | $262,000 | $39,000 | $223,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $262,000 | $39,000 | $223,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $262,000 | $39,000 | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map