4744 Klondike Ave Anchorage, AK 99508
Russian Jack Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $390,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4744 Klondike Ave, Anchorage, AK 99508 and is currently estimated at $255,783, approximately $133 per square foot. 4744 Klondike Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Wonder Park Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,576 | $300,100 | $97,100 | $203,000 |
| 2024 | $3,576 | $296,500 | $97,100 | $199,400 |
| 2023 | $3,462 | $278,300 | $97,100 | $181,200 |
| 2022 | $3,686 | $268,900 | $97,100 | $171,800 |
| 2021 | $4,599 | $255,200 | $97,100 | $158,100 |
| 2020 | $3,429 | $252,000 | $97,100 | $154,900 |
| 2019 | $3,267 | $249,600 | $97,100 | $152,500 |
| 2018 | $3,191 | $243,200 | $90,700 | $152,500 |
| 2017 | $3,606 | $250,300 | $90,700 | $159,600 |
| 2016 | $2,846 | $242,700 | $85,300 | $157,400 |
| 2015 | $2,846 | $246,200 | $85,300 | $160,900 |
| 2014 | $2,846 | $246,000 | $85,300 | $160,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map