4745 220th St E Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $719,602
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4745 220th St E, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $526,401, approximately $363 per square foot. 4745 220th St E is a home with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Vanzuilen James P and Vanzuilen Cindy L
Bought by
Vanzuilen James P and Vanzuilen Cindy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanzuilen James P | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,026 | $624,500 | $285,700 | $338,800 |
| 2025 | $3,026 | $616,200 | $273,900 | $342,300 |
| 2024 | $2,826 | $565,700 | $241,500 | $324,200 |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $565,700 | $241,500 | $324,200 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $536,400 | $225,000 | $311,400 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $506,000 | $223,700 | $282,300 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $492,600 | $223,700 | $268,900 |
| 2019 | $188 | $337,800 | $229,000 | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map