4746 S Lorel Ave Chicago, IL 60638
Garfield Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4746 S Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60638 and is currently estimated at $336,987, approximately $292 per square foot. 4746 S Lorel Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Charles J Sahs Elementary School, Reavis High School, and Academy for Global Citizenship.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Rivera Miguel A
Bought by
Urbina Janette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Outstanding Balance
$241,793
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Mendez Victor and Mendez Aurora
Bought by
Rivera Miguel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urbina Janette | $285,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Rivera Miguel A | $280,000 | Git |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urbina Janette | $270,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Miguel A | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,564 | $27,000 | $3,591 | $23,409 |
| 2024 | $6,564 | $27,000 | $3,591 | $23,409 |
| 2023 | $6,282 | $27,000 | $3,591 | $23,409 |
| 2022 | $6,282 | $22,032 | $3,119 | $18,913 |
| 2021 | $6,212 | $22,030 | $3,118 | $18,912 |
| 2020 | $5,046 | $22,030 | $3,118 | $18,912 |
| 2019 | $4,397 | $18,933 | $2,835 | $16,098 |
| 2018 | $4,356 | $18,933 | $2,835 | $16,098 |
| 2017 | $4,257 | $18,933 | $2,835 | $16,098 |
| 2016 | $3,684 | $15,629 | $2,362 | $13,267 |
| 2015 | $3,550 | $15,629 | $2,362 | $13,267 |
| 2014 | $3,396 | $15,629 | $2,362 | $13,267 |
| 2013 | $3,698 | $17,822 | $2,362 | $15,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map