4747 Tincher Rd Indianapolis, IN 46221
Valley Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,989 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4747 Tincher Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221 and is currently estimated at $237,747, approximately $147 per square foot. 4747 Tincher Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Valley Mills Elementary School, Decatur Middle School, and Decatur Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Nuckols Samantha
Bought by
Howen Bonnie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,179
Outstanding Balance
$60,323
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Nuckols Samantha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Hensley Jesse
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Hensley Holly R
Bought by
Hensley Jesse
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howen Bonnie L | -- | None Available | |
| Nuckols Samantha | -- | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | $46,999 | None Available | |
| Hensley Jesse | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howen Bonnie L | $89,179 | |
| Previous Owner | Hensley Jesse | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,659 | $154,300 | $16,900 | $137,400 |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $150,800 | $16,900 | $133,900 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $134,900 | $16,900 | $118,000 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $124,100 | $16,900 | $107,200 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $103,500 | $16,900 | $86,600 |
| 2020 | $805 | $88,500 | $16,900 | $71,600 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $88,500 | $16,900 | $71,600 |
| 2018 | $923 | $82,700 | $16,900 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $778 | $76,800 | $16,900 | $59,900 |
| 2016 | $882 | $81,900 | $16,900 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $769 | $79,700 | $16,900 | $62,800 |
| 2013 | $704 | $79,700 | $16,900 | $62,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map