NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $330,000 - $354,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,631 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2017

Last sale price $195,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,264 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2017

The Homeowners have meticoulously cared for this one! Located in the Woods at Jefferson in Blacklick OH. You get Licking Heights Schools with Columbus Taxes. This 4 Bed 3 Bath Home Hosts a TON of Upgrades. From Stainless Steel Appliances to Granite Countertops, Built in Surround Sound, New Carpet throughout the entire Upstairs, and Floating Laminate Floors Downstairs. GREAT for Entertaining you can relax in the Finished Basement, or out back on the deck and walk down paver patio, and on those cold Fall nights, you can enjoy the Firepit. Book your showing today, it won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Elliott

Red 1 Realty License #2015003697 Listed on: 07/05/2017

Red 1 Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Aaron Tobias

Bold Realty License #2026000747

Bold Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,234

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,631 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Insulated Windows
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 515-235743

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,234

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Reso Association Amenities: Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-678-5505
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 113.37
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Range: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Foundation:Poured: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Other Structures Storage Shed: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: LICKING HEIGHTS LSD 4505 LIC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 515-235743
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3234.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 5, 2017
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Glass Richard Paul and Cupps Cyndal C
Bought by
Fordjour Enoch
Seller's Agent
James Elliott
Red 1 Realty
Buyer's Agent
Aaron Tobias
Bold Realty
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
5.46%
Current Estimated Value
$340,353

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$145,353
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.56%
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$161,085
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,268

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Knoll Bradley C and Knoll Amanda M
Bought by
Glass Richard Paul and Cupps Cyndal C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,182
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Relocation Co
Bought by
Knoll Bradley C and Yaw Amanda M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Corsi John S and Gillette Bernita A
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Relocation Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes
Bought by
Gillette John G Corsi and Gillette Bernita A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,300
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fordjour Enoch $195,000 Pm Title
Glass Richard Paul $148,000 Real Living
Knoll Bradley C $140,000 Us Title
Cendant Mobility Relocation Co $153,000 Us Title
Gillette John G Corsi $131,420 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fordjour Enoch $191,468
Previous Owner Glass Richard Paul $151,182
Previous Owner Knoll Bradley C $140,000
Previous Owner Gillette John G Corsi $123,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $195,000 -- --
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $195,000 -- --
08/04/2017 08/04/17 Sold $195,000 +5.5% $120 / Sq Ft
07/05/2017 07/05/17 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2017 06/28/17 For Sale $184,900 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,366 $103,680 $32,900 $70,780
2024 $5,366 $103,680 $32,900 $70,780
2023 $5,509 $103,670 $32,900 $70,770
2022 $4,110 $67,140 $17,500 $49,640
2021 $4,133 $67,140 $17,500 $49,640
2020 $4,107 $67,140 $17,500 $49,640
2019 $3,549 $53,700 $14,000 $39,700
2018 $3,374 $53,700 $14,000 $39,700
2017 $3,685 $53,700 $14,000 $39,700
2016 $3,234 $46,520 $11,030 $35,490
2015 $3,182 $46,520 $11,030 $35,490
2014 $3,220 $46,520 $11,030 $35,490
2013 $1,680 $48,755 $11,410 $37,345
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 217022975

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 515-235743

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.