Seller's Agent in 2025
Randi Pritchard
Eastern Sierra Realty
(760) 873-4161
78 in this area
467 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $546,000
Discover this charming and updated 3-bedroom plus office home in the heart of downtown Bishop! Featuring a spacious living room with a cozy pellet stove and built-in hutch, this home offers new laminate flooring throughout, updated bathrooms, and bedrooms with built-in closets and drawers. The bright kitchen boasts a brand-new refrigerator and oven range, with a separate laundry room for added convenience. Outside, you'll find a detached two-car garage, a large backyard with automatic sprinklers, and a storage or workroom behind the garage-perfect for hobbies or extra space. Located just moments from downtown shopping and dining, with the Bishop Canal just down the street for walking or fishing, this home combines comfort, style, and an unbeatable location. Don't miss this gem!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Eastern Sierra Realty Brokerage Phone: 760-873-4161 License #01279671 Listed on: 03/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauserman Casey Adam | $480,000 | Inyo-Mono Title | |
| Eldridge Amalia | $342,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hauserman Casey Adam | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eldridge Amalia | $192,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Sold | $480,000 | 0.0% | $286 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | For Sale | $479,900 | -- | $285 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,121 | $498,206 | $204,985 | $293,221 |
| 2024 | $5,121 | $488,438 | $200,966 | $287,472 |
| 2023 | $5,005 | $478,862 | $197,026 | $281,836 |
| 2022 | $4,985 | $469,473 | $193,163 | $276,310 |
| 2021 | $4,097 | $385,000 | $160,000 | $225,000 |
| 2020 | $3,231 | $311,187 | $131,026 | $180,161 |
| 2019 | $3,231 | $305,235 | $128,520 | $176,715 |
| 2018 | $3,160 | $299,250 | $126,000 | $173,250 |
| 2017 | $3,005 | $285,000 | $120,000 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $2,818 | $265,200 | $110,000 | $155,200 |
| 2015 | $2,750 | $260,000 | $110,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $2,641 | $250,000 | $110,000 | $140,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Randi Pritchard
Eastern Sierra Realty
(760) 873-4161
78 in this area
467 Total Sales
Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 250133
APN: 001-193-12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.