475 E 46th St Los Angeles, CA 90011
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $788,000
About This Home
This home is located at 475 E 46th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011 and is currently estimated at $710,965, approximately $388 per square foot. 475 E 46th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Forty-Ninth Street Elementary School, George Washington Carver Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saravia Eduardo | $170,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cyprus Brett M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cyprus Brett M | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Lopez Miguel A Chavez | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lopez Miguel A Chavez | -- | New Century Title Company Ri | |
| Lopez Miguel A Chavez | -- | United Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Miguel A Chavez | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Miguel A Chavez | $258,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Miguel A Chavez | $165,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,640 | $371,532 | $256,230 | $115,302 |
| 2024 | $4,640 | $364,248 | $251,206 | $113,042 |
| 2023 | $4,553 | $357,107 | $246,281 | $110,826 |
| 2022 | $4,347 | $350,105 | $241,452 | $108,653 |
| 2021 | $4,285 | $343,241 | $236,718 | $106,523 |
| 2020 | $4,323 | $339,722 | $234,291 | $105,431 |
| 2019 | $4,159 | $333,062 | $229,698 | $103,364 |
| 2018 | $4,055 | $326,533 | $225,195 | $101,338 |
| 2016 | $3,859 | $313,854 | $216,451 | $97,403 |
| 2015 | $3,804 | $309,140 | $213,200 | $95,940 |
| 2014 | $3,654 | $289,000 | $180,000 | $109,000 |
Map
- 4457 Mettler St
- 401 E 46th St
- 4416 S San Pedro St
- 488 E 47th St
- 415 E Vernon Ave
- 632 E 45th St
- 4355 Avalon Blvd
- 4618 Wall St
- 437 Park Front Walk
- 4421 Wall St
- 281 E 48th St
- 687 E 49th St
- 142 E Vernon Ave
- 625 E 50th St
- 4257 San Pedro Place
- 283 E 50th St
- 750 E 48th St
- 673 E 50th St
- 5017 San Pedro St
- 838 E 43rd St
- 4456 Towne Ave
- 4446 Towne Ave
- 4460 Towne Ave
- 4440 Towne Ave
- 4436 Towne Ave
- 4451 Mettler St
- 4447 Mettler St
- 4459 Mettler St
- 4463 Mettler St
- 4443 Mettler St
- 4453 Towne Ave
- 465 E 46th St
- 469 E 46th St
- 4430 Towne Ave
- 463 E 46th St
- 4439 Mettler St
- 4467 Mettler St
- 4451 Towne Ave
- 4465 Towne Ave
- 4455 Towne Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.