475 Loudon Rd Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $655,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Loudon Rd, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $519,822, approximately $357 per square foot. 475 Loudon Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including A F Ames Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
First American Bank
Bought by
Daley Marian B and The Marian B Daley Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daley Marian B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,204 | $39,000 | $12,100 | $26,900 |
| 2024 | $11,204 | $39,000 | $12,100 | $26,900 |
| 2023 | $11,269 | $39,000 | $12,100 | $26,900 |
| 2022 | $11,269 | $33,528 | $10,588 | $22,940 |
| 2021 | $10,868 | $33,526 | $10,587 | $22,939 |
| 2020 | $10,610 | $33,526 | $10,587 | $22,939 |
| 2019 | $8,975 | $29,614 | $9,680 | $19,934 |
| 2018 | $9,193 | $30,346 | $9,680 | $20,666 |
| 2017 | $8,915 | $30,346 | $9,680 | $20,666 |
| 2016 | $8,944 | $27,894 | $8,470 | $19,424 |
| 2015 | $8,696 | $27,894 | $8,470 | $19,424 |
| 2014 | $10,286 | $30,413 | $8,470 | $21,943 |
| 2013 | $7,468 | $34,463 | $8,470 | $25,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map