475 N 600 W Orem, UT 84057
Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $508,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 N 600 W, Orem, UT 84057 and is currently estimated at $497,205, approximately $220 per square foot. 475 N 600 W is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orem Junior High School, Timpanogos High School, and Noah Webster Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Kratzer Tay and Kratzer Irina
Bought by
Kratzer Tay and Kratzer Irina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,878
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$412,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Kratzer Tay and Kratzer Irina
Bought by
Kratzer Tay and Kratzer Irina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Kratzer Tay W
Bought by
Kratzer Tay and Kratzer Irina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Bought by
Kratzer Tay W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Bought by
Kratzer Tay W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,150
Interest Rate
6.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
Loveless Kerry V and Loveless Janine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kratzer Tay | -- | Meridian Title Co | |
| Kratzer Tay | -- | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Kratzer Tay | -- | Access Title Company | |
| Kratzer Tay | -- | Access Title Company | |
| Kratzer Tay | -- | -- | |
| Kratzer Tay W | -- | Sundance Title Insurance | |
| Kratzer Tay W | -- | Sundance Title Insurance | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kratzer Tay | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Kratzer Tay | $137,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kratzer Tay W | $136,150 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,915 | $248,050 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,915 | $234,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $234,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $229,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,637 | $315,600 | $122,800 | $192,800 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $285,400 | $98,200 | $187,200 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $285,400 | $98,200 | $187,200 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $257,300 | $94,500 | $162,800 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $123,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $108,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $97,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $91,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map