Estimated Value: $379,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 S 680 E, Ivins, UT 84738 and is currently estimated at $395,492, approximately $321 per square foot. 475 S 680 E is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Red Mountain School, Snow Canyon Middle School, and Lava Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Williamson Dale and Williamson Cindy
Bought by
Kusajima Lucero R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kusajima Lucero R | -- | Mountain View Ttl St George |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,602 | $368,800 | $110,000 | $258,800 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $384,700 | $104,500 | $280,200 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $390,700 | $104,500 | $286,200 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $272,400 | $66,000 | $206,400 |
| 2020 | $2,197 | $234,400 | $66,000 | $168,400 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $229,800 | $60,000 | $169,800 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $112,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $96,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $970 | $85,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $85,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $964 | $81,785 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map