475 Sophia Way Pullman, MI 49450
--
Bed
--
Bath
47,916
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Sophia Way, Pullman, MI 49450. 475 Sophia Way is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Bloomingdale High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,743 | $42,900 | $8,600 | $34,300 |
| 2024 | $131 | $52,100 | $19,400 | $32,700 |
| 2023 | $131 | $30,300 | $3,600 | $26,700 |
| 2022 | $131 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $102 | $1,900 | $1,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $100 | $1,900 | $1,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,900 | $2,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map