475 Wellington Dr McHenry, IL 60051
Northwest Lakemoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,621 - $579,000
Studio
5
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Wellington Dr, McHenry, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $526,655, approximately $212 per square foot. 475 Wellington Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Chauncey H Duker School, and Mchenry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
First Midwest Trust Company Natl Assn
Bought by
Oeffling Philip R and Oeffling Linda M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oeffling Philip R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,000 | $123,807 | $32,634 | $91,173 |
| 2023 | $8,613 | $110,919 | $29,237 | $81,682 |
| 2022 | $8,592 | $102,903 | $27,124 | $75,779 |
| 2021 | $8,129 | $95,831 | $25,260 | $70,571 |
| 2020 | $7,818 | $91,836 | $24,207 | $67,629 |
| 2019 | $7,679 | $87,205 | $22,986 | $64,219 |
| 2018 | $8,689 | $88,706 | $23,382 | $65,324 |
| 2017 | $9,791 | $96,146 | $21,945 | $74,201 |
| 2016 | $9,436 | $89,856 | $20,509 | $69,347 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,463 | $20,192 | $55,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map