475 Wilson Dr Brookfield, WI 53005
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Wilson Dr, Brookfield, WI 53005 and is currently estimated at $443,810, approximately $236 per square foot. 475 Wilson Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, Wisconsin Hills Middle School, and Brookfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Gibbons Deborah L and Mack Penny S
Bought by
Mack Penny S and Mack Alan T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Gibbons Bonnie J
Bought by
Gibbons Bonnie J and Bonnie J Gibbons Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mack Penny S | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Gibbons Deborah L | -- | None Available | |
| Gibbons Bonnie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,465 | $376,400 | $125,000 | $251,400 |
| 2023 | $4,140 | $376,400 | $125,000 | $251,400 |
| 2022 | $3,847 | $275,000 | $110,000 | $165,000 |
| 2021 | $4,068 | $275,000 | $110,000 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $4,267 | $275,000 | $110,000 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $4,282 | $275,000 | $110,000 | $165,000 |
| 2018 | $4,049 | $246,600 | $110,000 | $136,600 |
| 2017 | $4,326 | $246,600 | $110,000 | $136,600 |
| 2016 | $3,964 | $246,600 | $110,000 | $136,600 |
| 2015 | $3,925 | $246,600 | $110,000 | $136,600 |
| 2014 | $4,075 | $246,600 | $110,000 | $136,600 |
| 2013 | $4,075 | $246,600 | $110,000 | $136,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map