475 Wolverine Way Monument, CO 80132
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $748,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Wolverine Way, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $710,625, approximately $474 per square foot. 475 Wolverine Way is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Lewis-Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Dines Stephen R and Dines Ingrid D
Bought by
Dines Stephen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,752
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$626,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1996
Sold by
Mcdougald William E and Mcdougald Teiko S
Bought by
Dines Stephen R and Dines Ingrid D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1995
Sold by
Prenger Larry B and Prenger Larry E
Bought by
Mcdougald William E and Mcdougald Teiko S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Bought by
Dines Stephen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dines Stephen R | -- | Peoples National Title Llc | |
| Dines Stephen R | $37,000 | -- | |
| Mcdougald William E | -- | -- | |
| Dines Stephen R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dines Stephen R | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,014 | $49,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,906 | $49,640 | $10,130 | $39,510 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $49,640 | $10,130 | $39,510 |
| 2022 | $2,283 | $33,750 | $8,810 | $24,940 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $34,720 | $9,060 | $25,660 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $29,660 | $8,240 | $21,420 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $29,660 | $8,240 | $21,420 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $26,830 | $6,620 | $20,210 |
| 2017 | $2,000 | $26,830 | $6,620 | $20,210 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $27,170 | $6,770 | $20,400 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $27,170 | $6,770 | $20,400 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $25,870 | $7,160 | $18,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map