540 Portland Rd Monument, CO 80132
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $816,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Portland Rd, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $718,428, approximately $382 per square foot. 540 Portland Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Lewis-Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1991
Bought by
Johnson Sharon E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1990
Bought by
Johnson Sharon E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1977
Bought by
Johnson Mark D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Sharon E | $108,100 | -- | |
| Johnson Sharon E | $98,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Mark D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,989 | $48,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,439 | $49,270 | $10,130 | $39,140 |
| 2023 | $2,439 | $49,270 | $10,130 | $39,140 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $31,960 | $8,810 | $23,150 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $32,870 | $9,060 | $23,810 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $29,750 | $8,240 | $21,510 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $29,750 | $8,240 | $21,510 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $27,430 | $6,620 | $20,810 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $27,430 | $6,620 | $20,810 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $26,650 | $6,770 | $19,880 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $26,650 | $6,770 | $19,880 |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $25,620 | $7,160 | $18,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map